asylum_reject1 (asylum_reject1) wrote in emo_farm,
asylum_reject1
asylum_reject1
emo_farm

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Shining stars reflect in your eyes...

Application!
Name: Laura
Age: 19
Location: Derby
Name 10 bands: Brand New, Death Cab For Cutie, The Postal Service, Funeral For A Friend, The Used, Metallica, Bullet For My Valentine, Reuben, Hawthorne Heights and Simple Plan.
Name 3 books: Wuthering Heights, comics .... X-Men and Bear
Name 3 movies: Narnia, Basketball, Fear and Loathing In Las Vegas, Ghostbusters.. Do I have to stop.. Darn it.
Why is that band your favorite(and give the name)? Reuben, they're great live, great on CD, great on TV. They talk to the fans, make time for you at every gig.. I have met them like thrice and they have signed and posed for photos every time! Ahhh.
Whats your style? Depends on what I'm doing, in the house I wear my baggy board shorts, vans and a band t. If I'm leaving the house I'll wear tight jeans, stripes, hats, Black, hoodies.. y'know the usual!
What is your favorite show you've attended? I'm gonna sound boring saying this but the Last Ever Million Dead Gig at Rock City
What made you apply here? Another general place to chat to randoms who maybe are into the same things.
Give us a 100x100 picture of you:  I can't do this at work, I'm sorry.  I will rectify this shortly.. in the meantime for v.old pictures of myself try www.faceparty.com/loony-skater or www.faceparty.com/bitch_head (I think)
Rate us 1-10: 1 being bad and 10 being good... 8 because I'm not an offical member yet ;o)
Tell us who you are more than 4 sentences. I'm an X-greb who tips on the sides of metal head / emo, yeah I know, a lot of difference. I don't really look the same as those pictures anymore because now I have my hair in dreas - pink ones hmm. I have a job and I live with my two mates Carly and Hannah.. We live in a two bedroomed house so my room is the front room. I uesd to think (at school) that I was a loser.. but nowadays I'm classed as the 'cool kid' but y'know some people have different veiws on cool huh!? See what y'all think!
Promote us in at least 1 place and show us the links(if you did not promote, you will be rejected.) my info page.. huzzah! Also in the bullet forum ;o)asylum_reject1
Show us at least 3 pictures of your face. When I'm at work I can't upload pictures.. so for extra old pictures I thinmk you can go to...

www.faceparty.com/loony-skater... I think.

 

Well Happy deciding all!

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic
  • 0 comments